Herrestads vs Grebbestad Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Götaland

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Herrestads or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
HerrestadsProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
GrebbestadProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Herrestads
Betting advice
Double chance : Herrestads or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHerrestadsGrebbestad
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total49.5%50.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Herrestads

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Grebbestad

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Grebbestad 2–1 Herrestads (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Herrestads 1–1 Grebbestad (19 Sep 2025)
  3. Grebbestad 1–2 Herrestads (19 Jun 2025)
  4. Herrestads 1–0 Grebbestad (27 Sep 2024)
  5. Grebbestad 2–2 Herrestads (24 May 2024)
  6. Grebbestad 0–4 Herrestads (16 Sep 2023)
  7. Herrestads 1–0 Grebbestad (18 May 2023)
  8. Herrestads 3–0 Grebbestad (05 Aug 2022)
  9. Grebbestad 4–1 Herrestads (15 Apr 2022)

Herrestads recent matches

Scores below are shown as Herrestads goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026KumlaHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026LidköpingAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026IF Karlstad IIHome2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026StenungsundAway1–0Won
21 Aug 2026Vänersborgs IFHome3–0Won
Herrestads detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Herrestads performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Herrestads goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away16
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away25
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Grebbestad recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grebbestad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026SkaraHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026MotalaAway3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Vänersborgs IFAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026LidköpingHome0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026HusqvarnaAway2–3Lost
Grebbestad detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grebbestad performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Grebbestad goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away22
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away19
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Herrestads predictions and analysis, Grebbestad match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.