Grebbestad vs Skara Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division 2 - Norra Götaland, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division 2 - Norra Götaland

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SkaraSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
GrebbestadProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SkaraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Skara
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Skara

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGrebbestadSkara
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total46.5%53.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Grebbestad

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Skara

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Skara 3–1 Grebbestad (01 May 2026)
  2. Skara 0–3 Grebbestad (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Grebbestad 4–2 Skara (26 Apr 2025)

Grebbestad recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grebbestad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MotalaAway3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Vänersborgs IFAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026LidköpingHome0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026HusqvarnaAway2–3Lost
22 Aug 2026StenungsundHome1–1Draw
Grebbestad detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grebbestad performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Grebbestad goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away22
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away19
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Skara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AhlaforsHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026IF Karlstad IIAway4–1Won
06 Sep 2026Vänersborgs IFHome5–0Won
29 Aug 2026LidköpingAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026TordHome2–1Won
Skara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skara performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home10
Wins away5
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Skara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away20
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Grebbestad predictions and analysis, Skara match tips, or more Division 2 - Norra Götaland predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.