Final result2–0
Malmo Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rosengård W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Rosengård W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rosengård W | Vittsjö W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rosengård W
Recent form (last 5): W W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Vittsjö W
Recent form (last 5): W L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vittsjö W 1–1 Rosengård W (03 Aug 2026)
- Vittsjö W 1–1 Rosengård W (14 Feb 2026)
- Vittsjö W 3–2 Rosengård W (05 Sep 2025)
- Rosengård W 2–2 Vittsjö W (19 Jun 2025)
- Vittsjö W 0–3 Rosengård W (05 Jul 2024)
- Rosengård W 5–0 Vittsjö W (14 Apr 2024)
- Vittsjö W 0–3 Rosengård W (17 Mar 2024)
- Vittsjö W 0–2 Rosengård W (22 Oct 2023)
- Rosengård W 4–0 Vittsjö W (21 Apr 2023)
- Rosengård W 3–2 Vittsjö W (24 Sep 2022)
Rosengård W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rosengård W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Malmö FF W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Piteå W | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Eskilsminne W | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Norrköping W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Uppsala W | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Rosengård W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rosengård W performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Rosengård W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Vittsjö W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vittsjö W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Eskilstuna United W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Jitex W | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kristianstad W | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Växjö W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Häcken W | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Vittsjö W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vittsjö W performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Vittsjö W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |