Final result1–2
Vilans IP
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Malmö FF W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Malmö FF W
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kristianstad W | Malmö FF W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 41.7% | 58.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kristianstad W
Recent form (last 5): W D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Malmö FF W
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malmö FF W 6–0 Kristianstad W (27 Jun 2026)
- Malmö FF W 1–3 Kristianstad W (14 Mar 2026)
- Kristianstad W 1–1 Malmö FF W (27 Sep 2025)
- Malmö FF W 1–0 Kristianstad W (13 Apr 2025)
Kristianstad W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kristianstad W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uppsala W | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Växjö W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Vittsjö W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Värnamo W | Away | 8–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Piteå W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Kristianstad W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kristianstad W performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Kristianstad W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Malmö FF W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malmö FF W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | AIK W | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Rosengård W | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | St. Pölten W | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Brommapojkarna W | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | St. Pölten W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Malmö FF W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malmö FF W performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Malmö FF W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |