Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Allsvenskan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Allsvenskan

VS

Final result1–0

Hitachi Energy Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vasteras SK FK or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Vasteras SK FKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Mjallby AIFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vasteras SK FK
Betting advice
Double chance : Vasteras SK FK or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVasteras SK FKMjallby AIF
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total58.7%41.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Vasteras SK FK

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Mjallby AIF

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mjallby AIF 0–0 Vasteras SK FK (17 Jul 2026)
  2. Mjallby AIF 2–1 Vasteras SK FK (05 Oct 2024)
  3. Vasteras SK FK 2–1 Mjallby AIF (25 Apr 2024)
  4. Mjallby AIF 2–0 Vasteras SK FK (25 Feb 2024)
  5. Vasteras SK FK 2–2 Mjallby AIF (19 Oct 2019)
  6. Mjallby AIF 2–1 Vasteras SK FK (13 Apr 2019)

Vasteras SK FK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vasteras SK FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026IFK GoteborgAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Malmo FFHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026AIK StockholmAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026SiriusHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026BK HackenAway3–1Won
Vasteras SK FK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vasteras SK FK performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home4
Wins away6
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home4-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Vasteras SK FK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away17
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away23
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage32.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Mjallby AIF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mjallby AIF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Inter Club d'EscaldesHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Degerfors IFHome1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026TrollhättanAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026GaisHome0–3Lost
16 Sep 2026AIK StockholmAway1–1Draw
Mjallby AIF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mjallby AIF performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home7
Losses away3
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Mjallby AIF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away16
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away20
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vasteras SK FK predictions and analysis, Mjallby AIF match tips, or more Allsvenskan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.