Final result1–0
Hitachi Energy Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vasteras SK FK
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Vasteras SK FK or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vasteras SK FK | IF Brommapojkarna |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 54.8% | 45.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vasteras SK FK
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
IF Brommapojkarna
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- IF Brommapojkarna 1–2 Vasteras SK FK (26 Apr 2026)
- IF Brommapojkarna 2–2 Vasteras SK FK (22 Mar 2026)
- Vasteras SK FK 2–5 IF Brommapojkarna (20 Nov 2025)
- IF Brommapojkarna 1–4 Vasteras SK FK (09 Oct 2025)
- IF Brommapojkarna 2–1 Vasteras SK FK (30 Sep 2024)
- Vasteras SK FK 1–1 IF Brommapojkarna (26 May 2024)
- IF Brommapojkarna 1–1 Vasteras SK FK (10 Oct 2023)
- Vasteras SK FK 3–0 IF Brommapojkarna (04 Feb 2023)
- Vasteras SK FK 0–1 IF Brommapojkarna (08 Aug 2022)
- IF Brommapojkarna 2–1 Vasteras SK FK (02 Apr 2022)
Vasteras SK FK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vasteras SK FK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Degerfors IF | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Halmstad | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Mjallby AIF | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | IFK Goteborg | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Malmo FF | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Vasteras SK FK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vasteras SK FK performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 4-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vasteras SK FK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.63% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
IF Brommapojkarna recent matches
Scores below are shown as IF Brommapojkarna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | BK Hacken | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kalmar FF | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Djurgardens IF | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | AIK Stockholm | Away | 6–5 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | IFK Goteborg | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
IF Brommapojkarna detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IF Brommapojkarna performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
IF Brommapojkarna goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |