Final result1–2
Gamla Ullevi
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mjallby AIF
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Mjallby AIF
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Orgryte IS | Mjallby AIF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 52.0% | 48.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Orgryte IS
Recent form (last 5): L L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Mjallby AIF
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mjallby AIF 0–2 Orgryte IS (11 Apr 2026)
- Orgryte IS 0–3 Mjallby AIF (27 Feb 2026)
- Orgryte IS 1–1 Mjallby AIF (17 Aug 2019)
- Mjallby AIF 2–1 Orgryte IS (04 May 2019)
Orgryte IS recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orgryte IS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Djurgardens IF | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gais | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | BK Hacken | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sirius | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Malmo FF | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Orgryte IS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orgryte IS performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Orgryte IS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 34 |
| Goals against total | 56 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Mjallby AIF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mjallby AIF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hammarby FF | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 22 Oct 2026 | FC Iberia 1999 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Vasteras SK FK | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Degerfors IF | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Mjallby AIF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mjallby AIF performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mjallby AIF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |