Malmo FF vs BK Hacken Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Allsvenskan, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Allsvenskan

VS

Final result0–1

Eleda Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Malmo FF or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Malmo FFProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
BK HackenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Malmo FF
Betting advice
Double chance : Malmo FF or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMalmo FFBK Hacken
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total53.3%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Malmo FF

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

BK Hacken

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BK Hacken 3–2 Malmo FF (10 May 2026)
  2. BK Hacken 1–1 Malmo FF (01 Nov 2025)
  3. Malmo FF 3–0 BK Hacken (01 Jun 2025)
  4. Malmo FF 0–0 BK Hacken (29 May 2025)
  5. Malmo FF 4–0 BK Hacken (22 Sep 2024)
  6. BK Hacken 2–2 Malmo FF (20 May 2024)
  7. BK Hacken 4–2 Malmo FF (05 Nov 2023)
  8. Malmo FF 2–2 BK Hacken (21 May 2023)
  9. BK Hacken 2–1 Malmo FF (23 Oct 2022)
  10. Malmo FF 1–2 BK Hacken (22 May 2022)

Malmo FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Malmo FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Kalmar FFHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Vasteras SK FKAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Orgryte ISHome4–1Won
07 Sep 2026AIK StockholmHome0–0Draw
31 Aug 2026SiriusAway1–0Won
Malmo FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Malmo FF performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Malmo FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away13
Goals for total38
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away13
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

BK Hacken recent matches

Scores below are shown as BK Hacken goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Orgryte ISHome3–0Won
02 Oct 2026IF ElfsborgAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Kalmar FFAway5–0Won
11 Sep 2026Mjallby AIFHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026GaisAway0–0Draw
BK Hacken detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BK Hacken performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

BK Hacken goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away21
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away12
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Malmo FF predictions and analysis, BK Hacken match tips, or more Allsvenskan predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.