Gamla Ullevi
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Malmo FF
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Malmo FF and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 39.8% | 60.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
IFK Goteborg
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Malmo FF
Recent form (last 5): W L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malmo FF 4–0 IFK Goteborg (12 Jul 2026)
- Malmo FF 0–0 IFK Goteborg (24 Aug 2025)
- IFK Goteborg 1–0 Malmo FF (25 May 2025)
- Malmo FF 3–2 IFK Goteborg (16 Mar 2025)
- Malmo FF 2–1 IFK Goteborg (28 Oct 2024)
- IFK Goteborg 0–3 Malmo FF (13 May 2024)
- Malmo FF 2–2 IFK Goteborg (03 Sep 2023)
- Malmo FF 0–1 IFK Goteborg (25 Jun 2023)
- IFK Goteborg 0–1 Malmo FF (17 Apr 2023)
- IFK Goteborg 2–1 Malmo FF (17 Oct 2022)
IFK Goteborg recent matches
Scores below are shown as IFK Goteborg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | BK Hacken | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Djurgardens IF | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Gais | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | AIK Stockholm | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Vasteras SK FK | Home | 1–0 | Won |
IFK Goteborg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IFK Goteborg performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
IFK Goteborg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Malmo FF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malmo FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Hammarby FF | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Halmstad | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | IF Elfsborg | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | BK Hacken | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Kalmar FF | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Malmo FF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malmo FF performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Malmo FF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |