Final result0–1
3Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hammarby FF
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hammarby FF or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hammarby FF | Djurgardens IF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 56.8% | 43.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hammarby FF
Recent form (last 5): W L D W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Djurgardens IF
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Djurgardens IF 1–1 Hammarby FF (26 Apr 2026)
- Hammarby FF 1–0 Djurgardens IF (15 Mar 2026)
- Djurgardens IF 3–3 Hammarby FF (14 Sep 2025)
- Hammarby FF 2–0 Djurgardens IF (13 Apr 2025)
- Hammarby FF 2–0 Djurgardens IF (21 Oct 2024)
- Djurgardens IF 0–3 Hammarby FF (02 Jun 2024)
- Djurgardens IF 0–0 Hammarby FF (22 Oct 2023)
- Hammarby FF 4–3 Djurgardens IF (14 May 2023)
- Hammarby FF 0–0 Djurgardens IF (11 Sep 2022)
- Djurgardens IF 1–0 Hammarby FF (03 Jul 2022)
Hammarby FF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hammarby FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Degerfors IF | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | IF Brommapojkarna | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Orgryte IS | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | AIK Stockholm | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Stockholm Internazionale | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Hammarby FF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hammarby FF performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Hammarby FF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Djurgardens IF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Djurgardens IF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | IF Elfsborg | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Gais | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Haninge | Away | 7–1 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Kalmar FF | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Mjallby AIF | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Djurgardens IF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Djurgardens IF performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Djurgardens IF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 38.10% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |