UD San Pedro vs Mancha Real Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : UD San Pedro or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
UD San PedroProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Mancha RealProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
UD San Pedro
Betting advice
Double chance : UD San Pedro or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUD San PedroMancha Real
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total52.0%48.0%

Team form and goal analysis

UD San Pedro

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Mancha Real

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mancha Real 1–1 UD San Pedro (18 Jan 2026)
  2. UD San Pedro 1–2 Mancha Real (07 Sep 2025)

UD San Pedro recent matches

Scores below are shown as UD San Pedro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Arenas ArmillaAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026MarbelliHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026MelillaAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Churriana VegaAway3–1Won
20 Sep 2026Almería IIHome1–0Won
UD San Pedro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

UD San Pedro performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

UD San Pedro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Mancha Real recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mancha Real goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026AlhaurinoHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Malaga CityAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Torre del MarHome1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Huétor VegaAway0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Ciudad de TorredonjimenoHome1–1Draw
Mancha Real detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mancha Real performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mancha Real goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage80.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore UD San Pedro predictions and analysis, Mancha Real match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.