Torre del Mar vs Arenas Armilla Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Arenas ArmillaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Torre del MarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Arenas ArmillaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arenas Armilla
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Arenas Armilla

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTorre del MarArenas Armilla
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson15.0%85.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total33.5%66.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Torre del Mar

Recent form (last 5): W D L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Arenas Armilla

Recent form (last 5): W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Torre del Mar 0–1 Arenas Armilla (24 May 2026)
  2. Arenas Armilla 1–0 Torre del Mar (17 May 2026)
  3. Torre del Mar 1–1 Arenas Armilla (24 Jan 2026)
  4. Arenas Armilla 2–0 Torre del Mar (14 Sep 2025)
  5. Torre del Mar 3–0 Arenas Armilla (23 Mar 2025)
  6. Arenas Armilla 1–2 Torre del Mar (10 Nov 2024)
  7. Torre del Mar 0–1 Arenas Armilla (03 Mar 2024)
  8. Arenas Armilla 0–2 Torre del Mar (22 Oct 2023)
  9. Arenas Armilla 0–2 Torre del Mar (26 Mar 2023)
  10. Torre del Mar 2–0 Arenas Armilla (04 Dec 2022)

Torre del Mar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Torre del Mar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026MarbelliAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026MelillaHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026MotrilAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Churriana VegaHome1–0Won
24 May 2026Arenas ArmillaHome0–1Lost
Torre del Mar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Torre del Mar performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Torre del Mar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Arenas Armilla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arenas Armilla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Huétor VegaHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026Ciudad de TorredonjimenoAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Mancha RealHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Atletico de MarbellaAway2–0Won
20 Jun 2026Peña DeportivaAway2–5Lost
Arenas Armilla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arenas Armilla performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arenas Armilla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Torre del Mar predictions and analysis, Arenas Armilla match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.