Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Malaga City
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Malaga City or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Malaga City | Mancha Real |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 51.5% | 48.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Malaga City
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Mancha Real
Recent form (last 5): L L D L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malaga City 4–1 Mancha Real (27 Apr 2025)
- Mancha Real 3–2 Malaga City (08 Dec 2024)
- Malaga City 1–0 Mancha Real (14 Apr 2024)
- Mancha Real 2–1 Malaga City (26 Nov 2023)
Malaga City recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malaga City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Arenas Armilla | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Marbelli | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Melilla | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Motril | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Churriana Vega | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Malaga City detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malaga City performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Malaga City goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Mancha Real recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mancha Real goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Torre del Mar | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Huétor Vega | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atletico de Marbella | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Arenas Armilla | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Mancha Real detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mancha Real performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Mancha Real goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |