Ciudad de Torredonjimeno vs Malaga City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Ciudad de TorredonjimenoSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Ciudad de TorredonjimenoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Malaga CityProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Betting advice
Winner : Ciudad de Torredonjimeno

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCiudad de TorredonjimenoMalaga City
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total70.6%29.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Ciudad de Torredonjimeno

Recent form (last 5): D D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Malaga City

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 2–0 Malaga City (23 Feb 2025)
  2. Malaga City 1–1 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno (13 Oct 2024)
  3. Malaga City 3–2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno (05 May 2024)
  4. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 2–2 Malaga City (23 Dec 2023)
  5. Malaga City 1–2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno (23 Apr 2023)
  6. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 2–1 Malaga City (17 Dec 2022)

Ciudad de Torredonjimeno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ciudad de Torredonjimeno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Torre del MarAway2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Huétor VegaHome3–1Won
04 Oct 2026Atletico de MarbellaAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Mancha RealAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Arenas ArmillaHome1–1Draw
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ciudad de Torredonjimeno performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ciudad de Torredonjimeno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Malaga City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Malaga City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Mancha RealHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Arenas ArmillaAway1–5Lost
04 Oct 2026MarbelliHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026MelillaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026MotrilHome1–2Lost
Malaga City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Malaga City performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Malaga City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ciudad de Torredonjimeno predictions and analysis, Malaga City match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.