Churriana Vega vs Atletico de Marbella Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Churriana Vega or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Churriana VegaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Atletico de MarbellaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Churriana Vega
Betting advice
Double chance : Churriana Vega or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChurriana VegaAtletico de Marbella
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total67.5%32.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Churriana Vega

Recent form (last 5): W W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Atletico de Marbella

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Churriana Vega recent matches

Scores below are shown as Churriana Vega goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Almería IIAway0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026Granada IIHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Málaga IIAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026CantoriaHome3–0Won
04 Oct 2026Atlético PorcunaAway3–2Won
Churriana Vega detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Churriana Vega performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Churriana Vega goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Atletico de Marbella recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atletico de Marbella goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Torre del MarHome0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026Almería IIAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Huétor VegaHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Granada IIAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Ciudad de TorredonjimenoHome0–1Lost
Atletico de Marbella detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atletico de Marbella performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Atletico de Marbella goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Churriana Vega predictions and analysis, Atletico de Marbella match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.