Arenas Armilla vs UD San Pedro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Arenas Armilla and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Arenas ArmillaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
UD San PedroProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arenas Armilla
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Arenas Armilla and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArenas ArmillaUD San Pedro
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total57.3%42.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Arenas Armilla

Recent form (last 5): D D W W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

UD San Pedro

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. UD San Pedro 2–1 Arenas Armilla (10 May 2026)
  2. Arenas Armilla 2–0 UD San Pedro (10 Jan 2026)

Arenas Armilla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arenas Armilla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026AlhaurinoAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Malaga CityHome5–1Won
04 Oct 2026Torre del MarAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Huétor VegaHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026Ciudad de TorredonjimenoAway1–1Draw
Arenas Armilla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arenas Armilla performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arenas Armilla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

UD San Pedro recent matches

Scores below are shown as UD San Pedro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026MarbelliHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026MelillaAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Churriana VegaAway3–1Won
20 Sep 2026Almería IIHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Granada IIAway0–4Lost
UD San Pedro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

UD San Pedro performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

UD San Pedro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arenas Armilla predictions and analysis, UD San Pedro match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.