Turégano vs Colegios Diocesanos Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Turégano or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TuréganoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Colegios DiocesanosProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Turégano
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Turégano or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTuréganoColegios Diocesanos
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Turégano

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Colegios Diocesanos

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Turégano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Turégano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026VillaralboAway2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Unionistas IIAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026La Virgen del CaminoHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026GuijueloHome1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Atlético MansillésHome1–2Lost
Turégano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Turégano performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Turégano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away2
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Colegios Diocesanos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colegios Diocesanos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Calasanz de SoriaHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Salamanca IIAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026AlmazánHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026UD Santa MartaAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Burgos PromesasHome0–3Lost
Colegios Diocesanos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colegios Diocesanos performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Colegios Diocesanos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Turégano predictions and analysis, Colegios Diocesanos match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.