Cristo Atlético vs Villaralbo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Cristo Atlético or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Cristo AtléticoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
VillaralboProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cristo Atlético
Betting advice
Double chance : Cristo Atlético or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCristo AtléticoVillaralbo
Form68.0%32.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total68.8%31.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Cristo Atlético

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Villaralbo

Recent form (last 5): L D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cristo Atlético 2–0 Villaralbo (18 Jan 2026)
  2. Villaralbo 0–2 Cristo Atlético (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Villaralbo 0–0 Cristo Atlético (09 Feb 2025)
  4. Cristo Atlético 0–0 Villaralbo (28 Sep 2024)
  5. Cristo Atlético 2–0 Villaralbo (02 Mar 2024)
  6. Villaralbo 0–1 Cristo Atlético (14 Oct 2023)

Cristo Atlético recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cristo Atlético goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026ArandinaAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026Unionistas IIHome3–0Won
20 Sep 2026GuijueloHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Atlético MansillésAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026BembibreHome0–2Lost
Cristo Atlético detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cristo Atlético performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cristo Atlético goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Villaralbo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villaralbo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026TuréganoHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Calasanz de SoriaAway2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Salamanca IIHome4–0Won
19 Sep 2026AlmazánAway2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026UD Santa MartaHome1–2Lost
Villaralbo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villaralbo performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Villaralbo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage54.55%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cristo Atlético predictions and analysis, Villaralbo match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.