Colegios Diocesanos vs Calasanz de Soria Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 8, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Calasanz de SoriaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Colegios DiocesanosProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Calasanz de SoriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Calasanz de Soria
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Calasanz de Soria

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorColegios DiocesanosCalasanz de Soria
Form13.0%88.0%
Attack13.0%88.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total30.5%70.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Colegios Diocesanos

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.20 per match.

Calasanz de Soria

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Colegios Diocesanos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colegios Diocesanos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Salamanca IIAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026AlmazánHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026UD Santa MartaAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Burgos PromesasHome0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Cultural Leonesa IIAway0–2Lost
Colegios Diocesanos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colegios Diocesanos performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Colegios Diocesanos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away0
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.20
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Calasanz de Soria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Calasanz de Soria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026VillaralboHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Unionistas IIHome3–2Won
12 Sep 2026La Virgen del CaminoAway1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026GuijueloHome1–0Won
Calasanz de Soria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Calasanz de Soria performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Calasanz de Soria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away1
Goals for total7
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Colegios Diocesanos predictions and analysis, Calasanz de Soria match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.