Final result1–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cristo Atlético
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Cristo Atlético and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Arandina | Cristo Atlético |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 40.7% | 59.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Arandina
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Cristo Atlético
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Arandina 0–2 Cristo Atlético (14 Mar 2026)
- Cristo Atlético 1–0 Arandina (01 Nov 2025)
- Cristo Atlético 1–0 Arandina (15 Mar 2025)
- Arandina 2–0 Cristo Atlético (27 Oct 2024)
- Arandina 2–2 Cristo Atlético (24 Aug 2022)
- Cristo Atlético 0–1 Arandina (02 Feb 2020)
- Arandina 2–0 Cristo Atlético (11 Sep 2019)
Arandina recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arandina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Salamanca II | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Almazán | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | UD Santa Marta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 May 2026 | Becerril Campos | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 May 2026 | Mirandés II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Arandina detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arandina performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Arandina goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Cristo Atlético recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cristo Atlético goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Unionistas II | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Guijuelo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Atlético Mansillés | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Bembibre | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Atlético Tordesillas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Cristo Atlético detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cristo Atlético performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cristo Atlético goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |