Trival Valderas vs Galapagar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Trival Valderas or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Trival ValderasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GalapagarProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Trival Valderas
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Trival Valderas or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTrival ValderasGalapagar
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total49.8%50.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Trival Valderas

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Galapagar

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Trival Valderas 2–2 Galapagar (01 Feb 2026)
  2. Galapagar 2–1 Trival Valderas (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Galapagar 0–0 Trival Valderas (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Trival Valderas 1–1 Galapagar (15 Dec 2024)
  5. Trival Valderas 1–0 Galapagar (17 Mar 2024)
  6. Galapagar 0–2 Trival Valderas (29 Oct 2023)
  7. Galapagar 1–3 Trival Valderas (19 Mar 2023)
  8. Trival Valderas 1–0 Galapagar (20 Nov 2022)
  9. Galapagar 3–0 Trival Valderas (06 Feb 2022)
  10. Trival Valderas 3–2 Galapagar (03 Oct 2021)

Trival Valderas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Trival Valderas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Leganés IIAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Cala PozueloHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Rayo Vallecano IIAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026Las RozasHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Real AranjuezAway2–1Won
Trival Valderas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Trival Valderas performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Trival Valderas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Galapagar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Galapagar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026RC AlcobendasHome4–1Won
18 Oct 2026MóstolesAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Leganés IIAway3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Cala PozueloHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Rayo Vallecano IIAway2–1Won
Galapagar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Galapagar performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Galapagar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Trival Valderas predictions and analysis, Galapagar match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.