Torrejón vs Real Aranjuez Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Torrejón or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TorrejónProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Real AranjuezProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Torrejón
Betting advice
Double chance : Torrejón or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTorrejónReal Aranjuez
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total59.7%40.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Torrejón

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Real Aranjuez

Recent form (last 5): L W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Torrejón 4–2 Real Aranjuez (19 Feb 2023)
  2. Real Aranjuez 3–0 Torrejón (16 Oct 2022)

Torrejón recent matches

Scores below are shown as Torrejón goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Pozuelo AlarcónAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Parla EscuelaHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Villanueva PardilloAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Unión AdarveHome4–0Won
27 Sep 2026MóstolesHome0–1Lost
Torrejón detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Torrejón performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Torrejón goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away2
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Real Aranjuez recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Aranjuez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FuenlabradaHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Alcobendas SportAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Colonia MoscardóHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026SS Reyes IIAway5–3Won
26 Sep 2026Trival ValderasHome1–2Lost
Real Aranjuez detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Aranjuez performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Real Aranjuez goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Torrejón predictions and analysis, Real Aranjuez match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.