Móstoles vs Galapagar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Móstoles or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MóstolesProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GalapagarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Móstoles
Betting advice
Double chance : Móstoles or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMóstolesGalapagar
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total56.5%43.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Móstoles

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Galapagar

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Galapagar 1–1 Móstoles (22 Feb 2026)
  2. Móstoles 1–0 Galapagar (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Galapagar 3–3 Móstoles (01 May 2024)
  4. Móstoles 0–0 Galapagar (07 Jan 2024)
  5. Móstoles 2–0 Galapagar (22 Jan 2023)
  6. Galapagar 0–1 Móstoles (18 Sep 2022)

Móstoles recent matches

Scores below are shown as Móstoles goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Unión AdarveAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Leganés IIHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026TorrejónAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Cala PozueloHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026FuenlabradaAway3–1Won
Móstoles detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Móstoles performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Móstoles goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Galapagar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Galapagar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Leganés IIAway3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Cala PozueloHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Rayo Vallecano IIAway2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Las RozasHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Real AranjuezAway5–2Won
Galapagar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Galapagar performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Galapagar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away10
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Móstoles predictions and analysis, Galapagar match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.