Galapagar vs SS Reyes II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 7, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Galapagar or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
GalapagarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SS Reyes IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Galapagar
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Galapagar or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGalapagarSS Reyes II
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.2%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Galapagar

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

SS Reyes II

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Galapagar 1–1 SS Reyes II (08 Feb 2026)
  2. SS Reyes II 0–0 Galapagar (28 Sep 2025)

Galapagar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Galapagar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Trival ValderasAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026RC AlcobendasHome4–1Won
18 Oct 2026MóstolesAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Leganés IIAway3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Cala PozueloHome1–3Lost
Galapagar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Galapagar performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Galapagar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away12
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

SS Reyes II recent matches

Scores below are shown as SS Reyes II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Leganés IIHome0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026Cala PozueloAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Rayo Vallecano IIHome4–3Won
11 Oct 2026Las RozasAway2–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Real AranjuezHome3–5Lost
SS Reyes II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SS Reyes II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SS Reyes II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away8
Goals against total25
Goals against average home3.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Galapagar predictions and analysis, SS Reyes II match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.