Villarreal III vs Buñol Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Villarreal III or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Villarreal IIIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BuñolProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Villarreal III
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Villarreal III or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVillarreal IIIBuñol
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total60.8%39.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Villarreal III

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Buñol

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Buñol 2–2 Villarreal III (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Villarreal III 1–1 Buñol (18 Oct 2025)

Villarreal III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villarreal III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Ontinyent 1931Away2–1Won
20 Sep 2026SaguntinoAway1–0Won
13 Sep 2026RodaHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026SonejaAway3–0Won
24 May 2026Levante IIAway2–1Won
Villarreal III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villarreal III performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Villarreal III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Buñol recent matches

Scores below are shown as Buñol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026TorrentHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Ontinyent 1931Away0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Eldense BHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Levante IIAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026AtzenetaHome2–1Won
Buñol detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Buñol performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Buñol goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Villarreal III predictions and analysis, Buñol match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.