Vall de Uxó vs Torrent Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vall de Uxó or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Vall de UxóProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
TorrentProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vall de Uxó
Betting advice
Double chance : Vall de Uxó or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVall de UxóTorrent
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total63.3%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Vall de Uxó

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Torrent

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Vall de Uxó recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vall de Uxó goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Eldense BAway0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026AtzenetaHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026TorrellanoAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Jove EspañolHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026SC TorreviejaAway2–0Won
Vall de Uxó detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vall de Uxó performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vall de Uxó goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away5
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away0
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Torrent recent matches

Scores below are shown as Torrent goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Hércules IIHome0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026BuñolAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026AtzenetaHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026TorrellanoAway2–1Won
09 Sep 2026SaguntinoHome1–2Lost
Torrent detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Torrent performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Torrent goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vall de Uxó predictions and analysis, Torrent match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.