Pobla Mafumet vs Mollerussa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 5

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pobla Mafumet or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Pobla MafumetProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MollerussaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pobla Mafumet
Betting advice
Double chance : Pobla Mafumet or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPobla MafumetMollerussa
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total56.3%43.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Pobla Mafumet

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Mollerussa

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pobla Mafumet 3–1 Mollerussa (28 Jan 2024)
  2. Mollerussa 1–0 Pobla Mafumet (10 Sep 2023)

Pobla Mafumet recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pobla Mafumet goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026L'HospitaletAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026CornellàHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Atlètic LleidaAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026VilanovaHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026TonaAway3–1Won
Pobla Mafumet detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pobla Mafumet performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pobla Mafumet goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Mollerussa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mollerussa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PeraladaHome2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026L'HospitaletAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Cerdanyola del VallèsHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026CornellàHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Atlètic LleidaAway0–1Lost
Mollerussa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mollerussa performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mollerussa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pobla Mafumet predictions and analysis, Mollerussa match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.