Montañesa vs L'Escala Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 5

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Montañesa or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MontañesaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
L'EscalaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Montañesa
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Montañesa or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMontañesaL'Escala
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence83.0%17.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Montañesa

Recent form (last 5): W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

L'Escala

Recent form (last 5): L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Montañesa 2–1 L'Escala (08 Mar 2026)
  2. L'Escala 1–0 Montañesa (26 Oct 2025)
  3. L'Escala 3–1 Montañesa (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Montañesa 3–0 L'Escala (06 Oct 2024)
  5. L'Escala 3–1 Montañesa (03 Mar 2024)
  6. Montañesa 3–1 L'Escala (15 Oct 2023)

Montañesa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montañesa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Europa IIAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026GramaHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026BadalonaAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026San Juan Atletico de MontcadaHome3–0Won
10 May 2026PeraladaAway0–5Lost
Montañesa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montañesa performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montañesa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away1
Goals against total1
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.30
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

L'Escala recent matches

Scores below are shown as L'Escala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026MartinencHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Cerdanyola del VallèsAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Europa IIAway2–0Won
05 Sep 2026GramaHome1–2Lost
25 Jul 2026Espanyol IIHome0–1Lost
L'Escala detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

L'Escala performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

L'Escala goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage60.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Montañesa predictions and analysis, L'Escala match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.