Final result4–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Badalona
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Badalona or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Badalona | San Cristóbal |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 47.7% | 52.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Badalona
Recent form (last 5): L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
San Cristóbal
Recent form (last 5): D L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Badalona 1–0 San Cristóbal (22 Feb 2026)
- San Cristóbal 0–1 Badalona (12 Oct 2025)
Badalona recent matches
Scores below are shown as Badalona goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Vilassar Mar | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Montañesa | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Martinenc | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 07 Jun 2026 | Cornellà | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 31 May 2026 | Cornellà | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Badalona detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Badalona performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Badalona goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
San Cristóbal recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Cristóbal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Pobla Mafumet | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Peralada | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 May 2026 | Manresa | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 03 May 2026 | Europa II | Home | 4–0 | Won |
San Cristóbal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Cristóbal performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
San Cristóbal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |