Final result5–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Ignacio
- Betting advice
- Double chance : San Ignacio or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | San Ignacio | Aurrerá Vitoria |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 56.5% | 43.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
San Ignacio
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Aurrerá Vitoria
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Aurrerá Vitoria 0–1 San Ignacio (25 Apr 2026)
- San Ignacio 3–1 Aurrerá Vitoria (21 Dec 2025)
- Aurrerá Vitoria 0–1 San Ignacio (28 Jan 2023)
- San Ignacio 0–1 Aurrerá Vitoria (24 Sep 2022)
San Ignacio recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Ignacio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Amurrio Club | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eibar III | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Lagun Onak | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Derio | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Durango | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
San Ignacio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Ignacio performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
San Ignacio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Aurrerá Vitoria recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aurrerá Vitoria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Real Sociedad III | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Leioa | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Alavés III | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Touring | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Amurrio Club | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Aurrerá Vitoria detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aurrerá Vitoria performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Aurrerá Vitoria goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |