Derio vs R. Union B Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 4

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Derio or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DerioProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
R. Union BProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Derio
Betting advice
Double chance : Derio or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDerioR. Union B
Form83.0%17.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total75.8%24.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Derio

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

R. Union B

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Derio recent matches

Scores below are shown as Derio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Pasaia KEAway3–2Won
24 Oct 2026Lagun OnakHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026TouringAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026DurangoAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026BeasainHome2–0Won
Derio detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Derio performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Derio goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

R. Union B recent matches

Scores below are shown as R. Union B goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026DurangoHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026BeasainAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026AretxabaletaHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026SanturtziAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Real Sociedad IIIAway3–3Draw
R. Union B detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

R. Union B performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

R. Union B goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away5
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Derio predictions and analysis, R. Union B match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.