Deportivo Alavés III vs San Ignacio Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 4

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or San IgnacioSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Deportivo Alavés IIIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
San IgnacioProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
San Ignacio
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or San Ignacio

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo Alavés IIISan Ignacio
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total47.7%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Alavés III

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

San Ignacio

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. San Ignacio 0–1 Deportivo Alavés III (03 May 2026)
  2. Deportivo Alavés III 2–0 San Ignacio (04 Jan 2026)
  3. Deportivo Alavés III 2–0 San Ignacio (12 Apr 2025)
  4. San Ignacio 2–0 Deportivo Alavés III (01 Dec 2024)
  5. Deportivo Alavés III 0–2 San Ignacio (04 Feb 2024)
  6. San Ignacio 2–0 Deportivo Alavés III (17 Sep 2023)

Deportivo Alavés III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Alavés III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIIAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026LeioaHome2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026ErandioAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026SodupeHome5–1Won
26 Sep 2026TouringHome1–2Lost
Deportivo Alavés III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Alavés III performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Deportivo Alavés III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

San Ignacio recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Ignacio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Aurrerá VitoriaHome5–0Won
18 Oct 2026Amurrio ClubAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Eibar IIIHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Lagun OnakAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026DerioHome1–1Draw
San Ignacio detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Ignacio performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

San Ignacio goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Alavés III predictions and analysis, San Ignacio match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.