Bezana vs Velarde Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 3

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Bezana or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
BezanaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
VelardeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bezana
Betting advice
Double chance : Bezana or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBezanaVelarde
Form89.0%11.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total73.2%27.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Bezana

Recent form (last 5): W W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Velarde

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Velarde 2–3 Bezana (06 Apr 2024)
  2. Bezana 2–0 Velarde (18 Nov 2023)

Bezana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bezana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SámanoAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026CayónHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026GuarnizoAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026VimenorHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Naval ReinosaHome3–2Won
Bezana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bezana performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bezana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Velarde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Velarde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TorinaHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Atlético MinerosAway2–4Lost
10 Oct 2026SámanoAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026CayónHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026VimenorHome1–4Lost
Velarde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Velarde performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Velarde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away4
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bezana predictions and analysis, Velarde match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.