Mosconia vs L'Entregu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Mosconia or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MosconiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
L'EntreguProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mosconia
Betting advice
Double chance : Mosconia or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMosconiaL'Entregu
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total67.3%32.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Mosconia

Recent form (last 5): D W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

L'Entregu

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mosconia 1–1 L'Entregu (22 Feb 2026)
  2. L'Entregu 1–2 Mosconia (12 Oct 2025)
  3. L'Entregu 0–1 Mosconia (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Mosconia 1–1 L'Entregu (06 Oct 2024)
  5. L'Entregu 1–0 Mosconia (03 Apr 2022)
  6. Mosconia 0–2 L'Entregu (21 Nov 2021)
  7. L'Entregu —–— Mosconia (29 Mar 2020)
  8. Mosconia 2–0 L'Entregu (10 Nov 2019)

Mosconia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mosconia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CovadongaAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026CearesHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026AsturAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026CondalAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Gijón IndustrialHome2–0Won
Mosconia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mosconia performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Mosconia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

L'Entregu recent matches

Scores below are shown as L'Entregu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026San MartínHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026SieroAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026ColungaHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026CaudalAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026LangreoHome1–3Lost
L'Entregu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

L'Entregu performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

L'Entregu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mosconia predictions and analysis, L'Entregu match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.