Colunga vs Lealtad Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LealtadSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ColungaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LealtadProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lealtad
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Lealtad

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorColungaLealtad
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence13.0%88.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total33.0%67.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Colunga

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Lealtad

Recent form (last 5): L D W W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lealtad 3–2 Colunga (09 Feb 2025)
  2. Colunga 1–4 Lealtad (29 Sep 2024)
  3. Lealtad 0–1 Colunga (03 Mar 2024)
  4. Colunga 0–2 Lealtad (01 Nov 2023)
  5. Lealtad 2–0 Colunga (12 Feb 2023)
  6. Colunga 0–3 Lealtad (09 Oct 2022)
  7. Lealtad 1–1 Colunga (20 Mar 2022)
  8. Colunga 1–3 Lealtad (31 Oct 2021)
  9. Lealtad 2–0 Colunga (23 Feb 2020)
  10. Colunga 0–2 Lealtad (06 Oct 2019)

Colunga recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colunga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Sporting Gijón IIAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026PravianoHome5–5Draw
03 Oct 2026L'EntreguAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026CearesAway4–3Won
13 Sep 2026AsturHome2–1Won
Colunga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colunga performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Colunga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Lealtad recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lealtad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CaudalHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026LangreoAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Avilés StadiumHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Sporting Gijón IIAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026PravianoHome1–2Lost
Lealtad detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lealtad performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lealtad goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Colunga predictions and analysis, Lealtad match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.