Tarancón vs Villarrubia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 18

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tarancón or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TarancónProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
VillarrubiaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tarancón
Betting advice
Double chance : Tarancón or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTarancónVillarrubia
Form76.0%24.0%
Attack68.0%32.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Tarancón

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Villarrubia

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Villarrubia 2–1 Tarancón (02 Apr 2026)
  2. Tarancón 3–0 Villarrubia (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Villarrubia 1–1 Tarancón (19 Apr 2025)
  4. Tarancón 1–1 Villarrubia (07 Dec 2024)
  5. Tarancón 0–1 Villarrubia (07 Apr 2024)
  6. Villarrubia 1–1 Tarancón (18 Nov 2023)
  7. Tarancón 0–0 Villarrubia (25 Feb 2023)
  8. Villarrubia 2–1 Tarancón (22 Oct 2022)
  9. Villarrubia 0–2 Tarancón (09 Apr 2022)
  10. Tarancón 0–2 Villarrubia (08 Dec 2021)

Tarancón recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tarancón goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Quintanar del ReyAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026SocuéllamosHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026MarchamaloAway2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Guadalajara IIAway6–2Won
19 Sep 2026CD VillaHome2–1Won
Tarancón detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tarancón performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tarancón goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away10
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Villarrubia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villarrubia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Guadalajara IIHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026CD VillaAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026TorrijosHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026IllescasAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026VillarrobledoHome0–4Lost
Villarrubia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villarrubia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Villarrubia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tarancón predictions and analysis, Villarrubia match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.