Marchamalo vs Socuéllamos Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 18

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Marchamalo or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
MarchamaloProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
SocuéllamosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Marchamalo
Betting advice
Double chance : Marchamalo or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMarchamaloSocuéllamos
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total45.8%54.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Marchamalo

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Socuéllamos

Recent form (last 5): D D L D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Marchamalo 0–3 Socuéllamos (16 Feb 2025)
  2. Socuéllamos 1–0 Marchamalo (06 Oct 2024)
  3. Socuéllamos 3–0 Marchamalo (21 Apr 2024)
  4. Marchamalo 0–0 Socuéllamos (03 Dec 2023)
  5. Socuéllamos 1–0 Marchamalo (03 Apr 2022)
  6. Marchamalo 1–2 Socuéllamos (14 Nov 2021)

Marchamalo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Marchamalo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026AlmansaAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026TarancónHome2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026ManchegoAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Guadalajara IIHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026Huracán BalazoteAway2–0Won
Marchamalo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Marchamalo performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Marchamalo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Socuéllamos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Socuéllamos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026TarancónAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026Guadalajara IIHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026TorrijosHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026IllescasAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026VillarrobledoHome0–0Draw
Socuéllamos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Socuéllamos performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Socuéllamos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Marchamalo predictions and analysis, Socuéllamos match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.