Real Zaragoza II vs Binéfar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Real Zaragoza II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Real Zaragoza IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BinéfarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Zaragoza II
Betting advice
Double chance : Real Zaragoza II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal Zaragoza IIBinéfar
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total58.4%41.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Zaragoza II

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Binéfar

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Real Zaragoza II 2–1 Binéfar (13 Mar 2022)
  2. Binéfar 2–1 Real Zaragoza II (07 Nov 2021)
  3. Binéfar 1–1 Real Zaragoza II (07 Mar 2021)
  4. Real Zaragoza II 0–0 Binéfar (13 Dec 2020)
  5. Binéfar —–— Real Zaragoza II (22 Nov 2020)
  6. Real Zaragoza II 6–0 Binéfar (25 Aug 2019)

Real Zaragoza II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Zaragoza II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AlmudévarHome4–0Won
18 Oct 2026Huesca IIAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Atlético MonzónHome3–0Won
04 Oct 2026FragaAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026RobresHome4–0Won
Real Zaragoza II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Zaragoza II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Real Zaragoza II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away5
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Binéfar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Binéfar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Huesca IIHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Atlético MonzónAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026FragaAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026RobresAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026CaspeHome2–2Draw
Binéfar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Binéfar performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Binéfar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Zaragoza II predictions and analysis, Binéfar match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.