Huesca II vs Épila Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

VS

Final result2–0

Estadio El Alcoraz

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Épila and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Huesca IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ÉpilaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Épila
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Épila and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHuesca IIÉpila
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total35.8%64.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Huesca II

Recent form (last 5): D L D W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Épila

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Épila 1–0 Huesca II (22 Feb 2026)
  2. Huesca II 0–0 Épila (11 Oct 2025)
  3. Épila 1–0 Huesca II (09 Mar 2025)
  4. Huesca II 0–1 Épila (26 Oct 2024)
  5. Huesca II 1–2 Épila (18 Feb 2024)
  6. Épila 1–2 Huesca II (01 Oct 2023)
  7. Épila 0–1 Huesca II (29 Jan 2023)
  8. Huesca II 0–1 Épila (02 Oct 2022)

Huesca II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Huesca II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026BinéfarAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Real Zaragoza IIHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026AlmudévarHome0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026Atlético MonzónAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026FragaHome0–0Draw
Huesca II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Huesca II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Huesca II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away6
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Épila recent matches

Scores below are shown as Épila goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Atlético MonzónHome2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026FragaAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026RobresHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026CDJ TamariteAway2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Andorra CFHome0–0Draw
Épila detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Épila performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Épila goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Huesca II predictions and analysis, Épila match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.