Fraga vs Épila Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Fraga or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
FragaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
ÉpilaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fraga
Betting advice
Double chance : Fraga or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFragaÉpila
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total49.3%50.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Fraga

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Épila

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fraga 1–1 Épila (01 Mar 2025)
  2. Épila 1–1 Fraga (20 Oct 2024)
  3. Épila 2–1 Fraga (28 Jan 2024)
  4. Fraga 2–2 Épila (10 Sep 2023)
  5. Épila 1–1 Fraga (09 May 2021)
  6. Fraga 0–2 Épila (28 Mar 2021)

Fraga recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fraga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026BinéfarHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Real Zaragoza IIHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Huesca IIAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Atlético MonzónAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026AlmudévarHome3–1Won
Fraga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fraga performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Fraga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Épila recent matches

Scores below are shown as Épila goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026RobresHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026CDJ TamariteAway2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Andorra CFHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026CD SietamoAway2–0Won
24 May 2026Atlético MonzónAway0–1Lost
Épila detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Épila performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Épila goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fraga predictions and analysis, Épila match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.