Ejea vs Fraga Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ejea or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
EjeaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FragaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ejea
Betting advice
Double chance : Ejea or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEjeaFraga
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total66.4%33.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Ejea

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Fraga

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ejea 2–1 Fraga (10 Mar 2024)
  2. Fraga 0–2 Ejea (22 Oct 2023)

Ejea recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ejea goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026RobresAway1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026CaspeHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026La AlmuniaAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026CDJ TamariteHome5–3Won
04 Oct 2026Andorra CFAway3–1Won
Ejea detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ejea performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ejea goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Fraga recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fraga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026BreaHome0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026CuarteAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026ÉpilaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026BinéfarHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Real Zaragoza IIHome1–2Lost
Fraga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fraga performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Fraga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ejea predictions and analysis, Fraga match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.