Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- River Ebro
- Betting advice
- Double chance : River Ebro or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | River Ebro | Calasancio |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Total | 62.7% | 37.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
River Ebro
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Calasancio
Recent form (last 5): W L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Calasancio 0–2 River Ebro (30 Jan 2021)
- River Ebro 4–0 Calasancio (01 Nov 2020)
- Calasancio —–— River Ebro (17 May 2020)
- River Ebro 1–1 Calasancio (05 Jan 2020)
River Ebro recent matches
Scores below are shown as River Ebro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Agoncillo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Oyonesa | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | La Calzada | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Pradejón | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | San Marcial | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
River Ebro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
River Ebro performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
River Ebro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Calasancio recent matches
Scores below are shown as Calasancio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Berceo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Comillas | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Varea | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Vianés | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Casalarreina | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Calasancio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Calasancio performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Calasancio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |