Calasancio vs Varea Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 16, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or VareaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CalasancioProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VareaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Varea
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Varea

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCalasancioVarea
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence13.0%88.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total31.0%69.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Calasancio

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Varea

Recent form (last 5): D D W D W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Calasancio —–— Varea (09 Apr 2020)
  2. Varea 5–1 Calasancio (24 Nov 2019)

Calasancio recent matches

Scores below are shown as Calasancio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026VianésAway0–4Lost
04 Oct 2026CasalarreinaHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026CalahorraAway0–5Lost
18 Sep 2026AnguianoHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Haro DeportivoAway3–4Lost
Calasancio detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Calasancio performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Calasancio goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away13
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away4.30
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Varea recent matches

Scores below are shown as Varea goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026AgoncilloHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026OyonesaAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026PradejónAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026San MarcialHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026CeniceroAway1–1Draw
Varea detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Varea performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Varea goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage60.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Calasancio predictions and analysis, Varea match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.