Pamplona vs Valle Egüés Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 15, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 15

VS

Final result2–4

Campo de Futbol Beitikuntzea

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Valle Egüés and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PamplonaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Valle EgüésProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valle Egüés
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Valle Egüés and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPamplonaValle Egüés
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total46.2%53.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Pamplona

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Valle Egüés

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Valle Egüés 2–1 Pamplona (17 Jan 2026)
  2. Pamplona 4–2 Valle Egüés (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Pamplona 2–0 Valle Egüés (14 Feb 2025)
  4. Valle Egüés 0–0 Pamplona (05 Oct 2024)
  5. Valle Egüés 0–0 Pamplona (11 Mar 2023)
  6. Pamplona 0–1 Valle Egüés (12 Nov 2022)
  7. Valle Egüés 1–1 Pamplona (05 Feb 2022)
  8. Pamplona 1–0 Valle Egüés (02 Oct 2021)
  9. Valle Egüés 0–0 Pamplona (20 Feb 2021)
  10. Pamplona 0–0 Valle Egüés (28 Nov 2020)

Pamplona recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pamplona goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026TxantreaAway1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Gazte BerriakHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026IzarraAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026HuarteHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026CortesAway0–0Draw
Pamplona detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pamplona performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pamplona goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away8
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Valle Egüés recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valle Egüés goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Gazte BerriakAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026HuarteHome2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Doneztebe FTHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026AoizHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026MutilveraHome1–1Draw
Valle Egüés detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valle Egüés performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Valle Egüés goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pamplona predictions and analysis, Valle Egüés match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.