Cantolagua vs Valle Egüés Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 15, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 15

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Valle Egüés and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CantolaguaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Valle EgüésProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valle Egüés
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Valle Egüés and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCantolaguaValle Egüés
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total42.0%58.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Cantolagua

Recent form (last 5): L W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Valle Egüés

Recent form (last 5): D L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Valle Egüés 0–0 Cantolagua (16 Apr 2025)
  2. Cantolagua 0–2 Valle Egüés (07 Dec 2024)
  3. Cantolagua 2–2 Valle Egüés (18 Mar 2023)
  4. Valle Egüés 3–0 Cantolagua (19 Nov 2022)
  5. Cantolagua 1–2 Valle Egüés (24 Apr 2022)
  6. Valle Egüés 1–1 Cantolagua (18 Dec 2021)

Cantolagua recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cantolagua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Gazte BerriakAway0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026HuarteHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Doneztebe FTAway0–6Lost
10 May 2025PamplonaHome3–3Draw
01 May 2025CirboneroAway1–1Draw
Cantolagua detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cantolagua performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cantolagua goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Valle Egüés recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valle Egüés goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MutilveraHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026SubizaAway2–5Lost
05 Sep 2026Beti OnakHome2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026BeasainAway3–2Won
09 May 2026CirboneroAway0–2Lost
Valle Egüés detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valle Egüés performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Valle Egüés goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away5.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cantolagua predictions and analysis, Valle Egüés match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.