Santa Amalia vs Cabeza Buey Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Cabeza BueySelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Santa AmaliaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Cabeza BueyProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cabeza Buey
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cabeza Buey

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSanta AmaliaCabeza Buey
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total32.0%68.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Santa Amalia

Recent form (last 5): D D L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Cabeza Buey

Recent form (last 5): L D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cabeza Buey 3–0 Santa Amalia (08 Feb 2026)
  2. Santa Amalia 0–0 Cabeza Buey (28 Sep 2025)

Santa Amalia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Amalia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026LlerenenseAway0–3Lost
18 Oct 2026MontijoAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026VillafrancaHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026MoraloHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Atlético PueblonuevoHome1–1Draw
Santa Amalia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Amalia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santa Amalia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away0
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Cabeza Buey recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cabeza Buey goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CD ZafraHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026JaraízAway0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026VillanovenseHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026AzuagaHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026JerezHome0–1Lost
Cabeza Buey detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cabeza Buey performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cabeza Buey goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santa Amalia predictions and analysis, Cabeza Buey match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.