Puebla Calzada vs Moralo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MoraloSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Puebla CalzadaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MoraloProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Moralo
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Moralo

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPuebla CalzadaMoralo
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total38.0%62.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Puebla Calzada

Recent form (last 5): D W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Moralo

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Puebla Calzada 0–2 Moralo (02 Apr 2026)
  2. Moralo 1–1 Puebla Calzada (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Puebla Calzada 2–3 Moralo (10 May 2025)
  4. Moralo 5–2 Puebla Calzada (12 Jan 2025)

Puebla Calzada recent matches

Scores below are shown as Puebla Calzada goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026QuintanaHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026PlasenciaAway3–0Won
13 Sep 2026CastueraHome2–0Won
06 Sep 2026JerezAway2–2Draw
10 May 2026Cabeza BueyAway0–1Lost
Puebla Calzada detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Puebla Calzada performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Puebla Calzada goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away5
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Moralo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Moralo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026GévoraHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Santa AmaliaAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026CD ZafraHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026JaraízAway3–2Won
06 Sep 2026VillanovenseHome2–1Won
Moralo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Moralo performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Moralo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Puebla Calzada predictions and analysis, Moralo match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.