Plasencia vs Moralo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MoraloSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
PlasenciaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
MoraloProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Moralo
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Moralo

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPlasenciaMoralo
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals10.0%90.0%
Total27.0%73.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Plasencia

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Moralo

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Plasencia 0–2 Moralo (18 Mar 2023)
  2. Moralo 2–1 Plasencia (19 Nov 2022)
  3. Plasencia 0–2 Moralo (13 Feb 2022)
  4. Moralo 2–0 Plasencia (10 Oct 2021)
  5. Moralo 1–0 Plasencia (14 Feb 2021)
  6. Plasencia 0–0 Moralo (22 Nov 2020)
  7. Moralo —–— Plasencia (03 May 2020)
  8. Plasencia 0–2 Moralo (15 Dec 2019)

Plasencia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Plasencia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026JerezAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Atlético PueblonuevoAway4–3Won
11 Oct 2026QuintanaHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026CastueraAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Puebla CalzadaHome0–3Lost
Plasencia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Plasencia performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Plasencia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away6
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Moralo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Moralo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CastueraHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Puebla CalzadaAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026GévoraHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Santa AmaliaAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026CD ZafraHome2–0Won
Moralo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Moralo performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Moralo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Plasencia predictions and analysis, Moralo match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.