Jerez vs Plasencia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Jerez or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
JerezProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PlasenciaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jerez
Betting advice
Double chance : Jerez or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJerezPlasencia
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total63.7%36.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Jerez

Recent form (last 5): D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Plasencia

Recent form (last 5): D L L L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jerez 1–0 Plasencia (15 Jan 2023)
  2. Plasencia 0–3 Jerez (11 Sep 2022)
  3. Jerez 0–2 Plasencia (30 Jan 2022)
  4. Plasencia 2–0 Jerez (26 Sep 2021)
  5. Jerez 2–0 Plasencia (09 Feb 2020)
  6. Plasencia 1–2 Jerez (22 Sep 2019)

Jerez recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jerez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026AzuagaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026CastueraHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Cabeza BueyAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Puebla CalzadaHome2–2Draw
10 May 2026MontehermosoHome5–1Won
Jerez detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jerez performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Jerez goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away1
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Plasencia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Plasencia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026CastueraAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Puebla CalzadaHome0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026GévoraAway2–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Santa AmaliaHome0–0Draw
22 Apr 2023LlerenenseHome0–0Draw
Plasencia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Plasencia performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Plasencia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away2
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jerez predictions and analysis, Plasencia match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.