Castuera vs Montijo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : CastueraSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
CastueraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MontijoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Castuera
Betting advice
Winner : Castuera

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCastueraMontijo
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total57.8%42.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Castuera

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Montijo

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Montijo 3–0 Castuera (16 Feb 2025)
  2. Castuera 3–1 Montijo (06 Oct 2024)

Castuera recent matches

Scores below are shown as Castuera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026VillafrancaAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026LlerenenseHome0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026QuintanaAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026MoraloAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Atlético PueblonuevoHome5–0Won
Castuera detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Castuera performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Castuera goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away6
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Montijo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montijo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Puebla CalzadaHome1–4Lost
25 Oct 2026GévoraAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Santa AmaliaHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026CD ZafraAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026JaraízHome2–0Won
Montijo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montijo performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montijo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Castuera predictions and analysis, Montijo match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.